2016 Texas High School Swimming 6A Unofficial Call-ups

I feel pretty good about these. Once again, please email me if you see a mistake.

I will have to mess around with the Region 2 results if they aren't correct in the morning.

Going through edits right now.

Added Mansfield to the boys 200 medley relay.

200 Medley Relay Time Region
Girls
Westlake 1:43.67 4
Atascocita 1:46.73 4
Allen 1:47.49 3
Rockwall 1:47.74 3
Pearland 1:48.02 6
College Park 1:48.03 4
Kingwood 1:48.25 4
Round Rock 1:48.72 4
Boys
Woodlands 1:33.91 4
Westlake 1:34.24 4
Southlake Carroll 1:34.59 3
Clements 1:35.20 6
Mansfield 1:35.33 2
Taft 1:35.53 7
Reagan 1:35.72 7
Cy Creek 1:35.83 5
200 Free
Girls
Dakota Luther 1:48.16 4
Sara McClendon 1:50.51 2
Rachel Morrow 1:51.04 5
Payton Neff 1:52.30 4
Reagan Nentwich 1:52.38 7
Bryanna Vasquez 1:52.67 6
Morgan Johnson 1:52.92 4
Rachel Hicks 1:53.04 4
Boys
Tobin Hickman-Chow 1:38.49 4
Nick Carlson 1:38.61 4
Grant Reed 1:38.94 4
Jason Head 1:39.91 2
Eric Atkins 1:40.19 4
Zachary Yeadon 1:40.21 7
Austin Whalen 1:40.35 3
Ethan Kramer 1:41.44 2
200 IM
Girls
Emily Reese 2:03.40 4
Sarah Wehrmeister 2:03.43 4
Catriona MacGregor 2:04.00 4
Kristen Hepler 2:04.81 5
Lauren Thompson 2:05.54 2
Nikko Bjontegard 2:05.80 7
Brittany Bui 2:06.08 6
Kaley Hoffman 2:07.46 5
Boys
Colter Carman 1:51.50 3
Alberto Gomez 1:51.66 4
Felix Van Cauwelaert 1:51.78 3
Jeremy Pantalion 1:52.04 3
Liam Tan 1:52.96 4
Ridge Livermore 1:53.07 5
JJ Alaniz 1:53.51 7
John Scobee 1:53.81 4
50 Free
Girls
Jordan Wheeler 23.47 4
Jennifer Yu 23.84 6
Ella Collins 23.95 4
Emma Wheal 24.17 4
Jordan Hennig 24.19 4
Emily Bocock 24.12 4
Bethany Petersen 24.33 4
Jessica Hembree 24.34 6
Boys
Jack Calderwood 20.87 5
Ethan McGee 21.00 2
Greg Raper 21.01 4
Derek Duckworth 21.08 7
Sean Morey 21.12 5
Daniel Silva 21.16 5
JC Engel 21.19 4
Christopher Lestage 21.21 4
100 Fly
Girls
Emily Reese 54.90 4
Cassie Phillips 56.20 4
Isabel Tank 56.35 4
Reagan Nentwich 57.07 7
Claire Smith 57.23 5
Sarah Wehrmeister 57.35 4
Maggie Taylor 57.42 4
Anya Ittiruck 57.46 3
Boys
Kevin Fang 49.67 4
Gus Karau 49.86 3
Spencer Woodward 50.24 2
Colin Crow 50.28 6
Jace Brown 50.40 3
Noah Henry 50.41 3
Tristan Villa 50.50 3
Daniel Balint 50.54 3
100 Free
Girls
Diana Dunn 50.99 4
Ella Collins 51.15 4
Jordan Wheeler 51.61 4
Rachel Morrow 52.06 5
Molly Kuettel 52.11 6
Emily Henson 52.14 4
Aley Shimel 52.15 4
Jordan Clark 52.37 5
Boys
Mike Thibert 45.02 2
Jason Head  45.38 2
Nick Carlson 45.68 4
Migs Martin 45.73 7
Kyle Benson 45.73 7
Keith Gill 45.81 4
Christopher Lestage 45.92 4
Grant Reed 45.95 4
500 Free
Girls
Kaitlynn Sims 4:49.95 4
Dakota Luther 4:51.31 4
Sara McClendon 4:53.35 2
Morgan Johnson 4:54.66 4
Payton Neff 4:54.96 4
Janelle Hummingbird 5:01.82 3
Elisabeth Lalpuis 5:04.87 2
Avery Valenciano 5:05.45 2
Boys
Alex Zettle 4:29.07 3
Eric Akins 4:34.11 4
Eric Hart 4:34.15 3
John Scobee 4:34.28 4
Michael Calvillo 4:34.56 7
Christian Rossi 4:35.02 5
Riley Carson 4:35.50 5
Jonah Pennington 4:35.79 4
200 Free Relay
Girls
Westlake 1:36.20 4
Clements 1:37.63 6
Kingwood 1:37.85 4
Woodlands 1:38.20 4
Cypress Ranch 1:38.35 5
Klein 1:38.52 4
Brandeis 1:38.58 7
Anderson 1:38.72 4
Boys
Woodlands 1:25.52 4
Cypress Ranch 1:25.59 5
McNeil 1:26.03 4
Reagan 1:26.12 7
Langham Creek 1:26.20 5
Keller 1:26.65 2
Nothwest Nelson 1:26.85 2
Klein Oak 1:26.95 4
100 Back
Girls
Victoria Edwards 55.20 4
Carla Gonzalez 55.41 2
Amanda Armstrong 55.46 3
Lauren Carag 56.62 4
Mollie Wright 57.24 1
Abby Andrusin 57.50 2
Claire Smith 57.66 5
Kaley Hoffman 57.91 5
Boys
Ethan Kramer 50.66 2
Alberto Gomez 50.70 4
Neil Wachtler 50.89 3
Felix Van Cauwelaert 51.19 3
Chris Mayer 51.29 4
Jared Wallace 51.89 5
Jace Brown 52.00 3
Michael Mabry 52.09 2
100 Breast
Girls
Catriona MacGregor 1:04.57 4
Aley Shimel 1:04.90 4
Victoria Hunt 1:05.04 4
Randi Doran 1:05.07 5
Emily Bocock 1:05.30 4
Lauren Halliburton 1:05.80 3
Madyson Morse 1:05.81 6
Katelyn Bartley 1:05.96 7
Boys
Jan Schlegel 57.19 6
Jeremy Pantalion 57.61 3
Brendan Feehery 57.76 3
Nathan Bruner 58.08 7
Daniel Balint 58.13 3
Zachary Hansen 58.30 4
Diego Allison 58.33 6
Brayden Rudd 58.47 5
400 Free Relay
Girls
Westlake 3:28.67 4
Atascocita 3:32.21 4
Cypress Ranch 3:33.19 5
Southlake Carroll 3:33.55 3
El Paso Franklin 3:34.29 1
Klein 3:34.67 4
Cinco Ranch 3:34.67 5
Belton  3:35.32 3
Boys
Woodlands 3:04.85 4
Klein 3:07.65 4
Cypress Ranch 3:07.78 5
Kingwood 3:09.00 4
Klein Oak 3:09.12 4
Nothwest Nelson 3:09.26 2
Westwood 3:09.39 4
Allen 3:09.44 3

Comments

  1. Several mistakes in 2-6A. Meet Mobile is not correct.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Like what? The results aren't correct, but they aren't hard to decipher. There's a 1st place for the A final and a first place for the B final. It's not too difficult to figure out who's who by their times.

      Delete
  2. Boys 200 free relay winner was Mansfield High 1:26.11
    Girls 100 Breast winner was Lauren Thompson 1:04.8

    Not sure what's up, but there's something messed up there.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Mansfield boys 200 MR were 2nd in 2-6A 1.35.33

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thanks for doing this. Greatly appreciated.

    ReplyDelete

Post a Comment

Popular posts from this blog

2017 Texas High School Swimming 6A Unofficial Call-ups

Region Results

2017 Texas High School Swimming 6A Automatic Qualifiers